Please fill out the following sections to the best of your ability, it will help us investigate bugs if we have this information at the outset. Screenshots are especially helpful, so please provide those if you can.
Platform (Android, iOS, Website):
Website
App version number, if a mobile app issue (shown under Settings or About):
Browser, if a website issue (Firefox, Chrome, etc) :
Chrome
URLs (aka web addresses) of any relevant observations or pages:
https://www.inaturalist.org/observations/126643192
Screenshots of what you are seeing (instructions for taking a screenshot on computers and mobile devices: https://www.take-a-screenshot.org/):
Description of problem (please provide a set of steps we can use to replicate the issue, and make as many as you need.):
Step 1:
I uploaded an image without GPS and entered the GPS manually
Step 2:
Back home I found two better images with GPS data and added those
Step 3:
I removed the first image from Step 1.
Result: now I see two coordinates at the same time. The old from the first image entered manually and the new more accurate extracted from the two new images.